1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Η ακολουθία των προτάσεων."

"Η ακολουθία των προτάσεων."

Translation:The order of the sentences.

October 21, 2016

8 Comments


Fernando757203

i've written "the sentence order" like Duolingo dictionary proposes and it's not accepted. I've reported it.


Crassus123

Same here. Frustrating!


nacreousnereid

Ακολουθία - the order the words ακολουθούν. Interesting!


Anna666700

Could it be: the sequence of sentences?


G.Georgopoulos

Yes, I've added it


uw6bKIKY

Can anyone else not heαρ the ε sound in the pronunciation of προτάσεων; sounds like protason to me..


joe_t4

Ακολουθώ = verb to follow........hence ακολουθία = abstract noun sequence, following.


Yoryos1

Η απόδοση που προτείνεται ως πρώτη -όταν βάλεις τον κέρσορα στη φράση- («the sentence order») θεωρείτε λανθασμένη

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.