"Tôiđâyđểlàmviệc."

Translation:I am here to work.

2 years ago

5 Comments


Fobo911

Cannot hear speaker audio

1 year ago

faiteslebruit

Same, this one and many others are not working for me.

1 year ago

corazon_viet
corazon_viet

Isn't "để = "for" and "to"? Why isn't: "I am here for work." accepted? Though the meaning of the translation isn't the same it's still correct. The "correct" translation f.i. in context is a different story, but for this case it should be accepted as well.

4 months ago

Quocnails

To work because it is transfer

4 months ago

corazon_viet
corazon_viet

Like I said, without context there's both possible.

4 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.