"Anhấyđangrấtcăngthẳng."

Translation:He is very stressful.

2 years ago

4 Comments


LostinVN
LostinVN

He is very stressed and he is very stressful are 2 different things in English but they are both acceptable as answers. If you are stressed, you are suffering from stress but if you are stressful it means you cause stress to others

1 year ago

Dan553966
Dan553966

Which is ít? Does he cause stress, or does he feel stress?

1 year ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

You mean ‘stressed’?

2 years ago

Peter536150

According to a native Vietnamese speaker it means he is stressed himself. "Something made him nervous."

5 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.