1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Τα διόδια είναι εδώ."

"Τα διόδια είναι εδώ."

Translation:The tolls are here.

October 21, 2016

5 Comments


Vivliothykarios

To my mind, "tolls" are more usually the fees charged; the collection points have always been referred to as "toll booths."


helmad

singular in English


Dimitra956826

True. I think it should be just 'toll'.


carmina_banana

It does not accept the singular yet


Dimitra956826

I just fixed it, thank you for pointing it out ^.^

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.