"Εγώ σχεδιάζω το καπέλο."

Translation:I design the hat.

October 21, 2016

5 Comments


Angel_Umeh

"Εγώ σχεδιάζω" also means I draw / I am drawing, right? So why can't the statement be "I am drawing the hat / I am drawing the cap"?

September 19, 2017

Sninguistics

Aaah too many fricatives

July 11, 2018

Hilary666874

Design the hat or draw the hat? Σχεδιάζω translated as both

February 18, 2018

MDR215875

" I design " would be better or a plural word , that statement does not seem to make sense .

March 21, 2019

RowanM.1

Is this the origin of our word "sketch"?

June 13, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.