1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "What do we do in November an…

"What do we do in November and in December?"

Translation:Mit csinálunk novemberben és decemberben?

October 22, 2016

3 Comments


Linguaphile86

"Mi mit csinálunk...", really?? Obviously pronouns can be omitted but if not do they really come before the interrogative pronoun??


jsiehler

Yes, really. The interrogative needs to come right before the verb, so the pronoun has to go somewhere else.


vvsey

Or it can come after the verb:

"Mit csinálunk mi ..."

But it is probably better in the front.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.