1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Anh ấy không muốn nói vì nó …

"Anh ấy không muốn nói rất phức tạp."

Translation:He does not want to say because it is very complicated.

October 22, 2016

8 Comments


DanielLase85641

The sentence is rat phuct ap


elgrancacauet

He doe not want to talk, or, He does npt want to speak, ...should be accepted and in fact is more reasonable and natural language


TehVanarch

talking is nói chuyện, nói is just to say.


elgrancacauet

You are translating literally word by word: In English, the sentence "He does not want to say, because it is very complicated" is grammatically incorrect, as to say is a transitive verb. Not discussing the literal meaning of nói.


Michael775713

Exactly talk some good sense there


StewartMM

Not explained in any instructions or notes, therefore either this should be explicitly taught beforehand, or this exercise should be stricken from this module. Blundering your way through the course is not learning.


CeeCeeSong

they accepted, He does not want to tell...


Mmoaa

He does not want to talk...

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.