"Мені пасує це пальто?"

Translation:Does this overcoat suit me?

October 22, 2016

3 Comments


Zonia435615

You can also use the word 'плащ' for 'coat' . We never used the word 'пальто' for coat.

October 22, 2016

MarthaLoda

Actually, пальто is used quite often. There also may be a slight difference, where пальто is used for a more heavy warm coat and плащ for a light one. But not everyone uses it like that.

November 1, 2016

skstudio

Please use the "Report a problem" button for missing translation alternatives. Do not clutter discussions with such reports.

October 23, 2016
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.