"My caps."

Translation:Οι σκούφοι μου.

October 23, 2016

21 Comments
This discussion is locked.


NRPL123

Can someone help me on the difference between when to use τους σκούφους and when to use οι σκούφοι ? Thanks!

August 17, 2018

G.Georgopoulos

Οι σκούφοι: Nominative case, masculine plural (that is, when the word functions as the subject of the sentence)

Τους σκούφους: Accusative case, masculine, plural (that is, when the word functions as the object of the sentence) ;)

August 18, 2018

NRPL123

ευχαριστώ

August 24, 2018

Alebrije23

I can't write greek, on my celphone!

April 6, 2019

jaye16
Mod

This works: For a cell phone http://www.wikihow.com/Change-the-Language-on-a-Cell-Phone

or try youtube for your particular phone.

April 6, 2019

jaye16
Mod

Of course you can. See the comment above yours or just google "How to access keyboards on .....(name of cellphone).

April 19, 2019

Alebrije23

Sorry but I can't write in Greek lenguage!

April 7, 2019

jaye16
Mod

Did you try to access the Greek keyboard on your device? See the link I sent you above.

April 7, 2019

Alebrije23

I can't write in Greek

April 8, 2019

jaye16
Mod

Check out some of the comments on this page. You'll find one with how to get the Greek keyboard etc.

April 8, 2019

Alebrije23

Sorry! But I can't type in Greek!

April 12, 2019

jaye16
Mod

Yes, but if you just have a look at the other comments on this page you'll get exactly the information you need...and more.

April 12, 2019

Alebrije23

Sorry but I can't type in Greek

April 19, 2019

jaye16
Mod

Please use the links on this page. And if you can't, tell us what the problem is.

April 19, 2019

Alebrije23

Sorry but I can't type in Greek

April 29, 2019

jaye16
Mod

I have replied numerous times. Please read the other comments on this page.

April 29, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.