1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Klods-Hans fik prinsessen og…

"Klods-Hans fik prinsessen og blev konge."

Translation:Clumsy Hans got the princess and became king.

October 23, 2016

8 Comments


GheorgheMarius

My last sentance in the Danish tree! :) Thank you all! I will be going back to get full strength on all the skills. Vi ses!


Nimrod333

Same! I'm so excited! sidste lektie! Guld ugle her vi møde igen ! :)


ElakVarg

Must not think about the German obscene verb, must not think...


Patsy536249

Or write it??what verb??


epac-mcl

But not Henrik.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.