"What does she drink?"

Translation:Що вона п'є?

October 23, 2016

4 Comments


Sarah218455

My keyboard wont allow Wo boha n'e -any other translation?

October 23, 2016

TorraElfEa

That won't work because that's not how it's pronounced. If you were to write 'shcho vona p'yeh' it would accept that. Or you could copy and paste it off google translate. It has a built in Ukrainian keyboard.

September 12, 2018

Logan871081

If this is 'what does she drink' how do you write 'what is she drinking'?

November 6, 2018

TorraElfEa

What's the difference between 'п'є' and 'п'еш'?

September 12, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.