"Το μωρό χρειάζεται προστασία."

Translation:The baby needs protection.

10/25/2016, 1:40:41 AM

4 Comments


jeanprendiville

" The baby requires protection"?

11/28/2016, 12:27:18 PM

X3ctorS

"Require" would mean that the baby is requesting protection. "Need" is more appropriate, as well, it means that the baby needs protection, like needing food.

6/21/2017, 7:41:15 PM

RickBradford

Would the noun 'infant' be an acceptable alternative?

10/25/2016, 1:40:41 AM

troll1995
Mod

Infant is βρέφος, to be accurate.

10/25/2016, 12:45:17 PM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.