1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "I record her."

"I record her."

Translation:Tôi ghi âm cô ấy.

October 25, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top thread

TehVanarch

Bear in mind this is merely audio recording, not video.

October 29, 2016

SheTuti

âm means sound

June 7, 2018

huongduongbui

i record her

October 25, 2016

PaulHavig1

What does this mean? In English?

February 5, 2018

NguyenHungCT

"Ghi" means "Write", and "Âm" means "Sound". "Ghi âm" means "write the sound" = record

August 1, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.