1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi rất hạnh phúc vì sự thàn…

"Tôi rất hạnh phúc sự thành công của bạn."

Translation:I am very happy because of your success.

October 26, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

CeeCeeSong

should definitely be "for" rather than "with." Consult your drop-down menu!!!

February 24, 2018

CeeCeeSong

I put "I am very happy for your success." "For" was one of the three listed on the drop-down. The answer said it was "I am very happy WITH your success." "With" was NOT one of the three listed on the drop-down!!!!!


Songve

You cannot rely on drop down even if you use the first word. Apparently they are hints that could lead to other words.


ChangCheng6

i am very happy for your success

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.