"Tôirấthạnhphúcsựthànhcôngcủabạn."

Translation:I am very happy because of your success.

2 years ago

4 Comments


CeeCeeSong

should definitely be "for" rather than "with." Consult your drop-down menu!!!

10 months ago

CeeCeeSong

I put "I am very happy for your success." "For" was one of the three listed on the drop-down. The answer said it was "I am very happy WITH your success." "With" was NOT one of the three listed on the drop-down!!!!!

7 months ago

Songve

You cannot rely on drop down even if you use the first word. Apparently they are hints that could lead to other words.

6 months ago

CeeCeeSong

Hmmmmm...

6 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.