"Aicầnquânđội?"

Translation:Who needs military?

2 years ago

4 Comments


Dan553966
Dan553966

Yes, 'the military' or 'a military' is standard English when 'military' is used as a noun.

1 year ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

I suppose you mean a military.

2 years ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

From Chinese 軍隊 ‘army, armed forces; troops’

  • Mandarin: jūnduì
  • Cantonese: gwān déui
2 years ago

brendan251715

"Who needs the army?" - not accepted

5 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.