"Ich mag Frauen."

Translation:I like women.

February 10, 2013

12 Comments


AngelicaNerd

Would this be the way to say that I'm attracted to women?

July 11, 2014

nivishsharma

I bet you do!

March 18, 2015

theredcebuano

Ich mag Frauen und Männer. Ich bin "bisexual." xD

April 22, 2015

GodSaveUkraine

"I like wives" was not accepted. Why?!!! (((

September 17, 2014

Voyta

I guess either Duolingo staff would find it too obscene, or it should really be correct. Anyway, feel free to report.

November 17, 2014

elijahmartincek

Frau only means "wife" when it is accompanied by a possessive pronoun like mein or dein.

May 30, 2015

CracklesCousin

Not true. I remember translating "Ich habe eine Frau".

July 18, 2015

elijahmartincek

Frau only means "wife" when it is accompanied by a possessive pronoun like mein or dein.

May 30, 2015

DieSumpfHexe

i like owls.

July 6, 2015

OldMansChild

So straight...

July 4, 2015

MintBuddha

Never know who was writing this ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

August 19, 2015

dooooooduo

I don't.

August 5, 2015
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.