"What is under that car?"

Translation:Mi van az alatt az autó alatt?

October 27, 2016

4 Comments


Eran43183

What is the difference from: "Mi van az autó alatt?"

October 27, 2016

jsiehler

Mi van az alatt az autó alatt? - What is under that car?

Mi van az autó alatt? - What is under the car?

October 27, 2016

PShovak

Could someone please clarify why should we use "az alatt az autó alatt" instead of "az autó alatt" or "az az autó alatt"? Many thanks in advance!

January 8, 2017

pamiortooq

I had "van" at the end of the sentence. Is that okay too?

December 3, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.