1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi không phải là một tội ph…

"Tôi không phải một tội phạm."

Translation:I am not a criminal.

October 27, 2016

10 Comments


vngdhuyen

"tội phạm" is a noun, meaning a criminal.
"phạm tội" is a verb, meaning to commit an offense, a crime.


ID-007

We got it, you are a politician!!


Shea603077

It didn't accept 'I am not a crook'


AnCatDubh

‘I’ve earned everything I got.’


Shea603077

You don't know who Richard Nixon is?


LangTuKID

yes, i know but what's about '‘I’ve earned everything I got.’' i dont understand .

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.