"Tôi không phải một tội phạm."

Translation:I am not a criminal.

October 27, 2016

11 Comments


vngdhuyen

"tội phạm" is a noun, meaning a criminal.
"phạm tội" is a verb, meaning to commit an offense, a crime.

December 10, 2017

ID-007

We got it, you are a politician!!

April 8, 2018

Shea603077

It didn't accept 'I am not a crook'

July 5, 2019

AnCatDubh

‘I’ve earned everything I got.’

October 27, 2016

Shea603077

Nixon, 1973

December 5, 2018

LangTuKID

meaing???

January 4, 2019

Shea603077

You don't know who Richard Nixon is?

January 4, 2019

LangTuKID

yes, i know but what's about '‘I’ve earned everything I got.’' i dont understand .

January 5, 2019

LangTuKID

OMG!

January 5, 2019

Songve

Nowadays we have a President who so far told only one, and only one, truth: "I could stand in the middle of Fifth Avenue and shoot somebody, and I wouldn't lose any voters, OK? It's, like, incredible.'

June 1, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.