"Sok különböző ember érkezik ide a szegény országokból."

Translation:Many different people arrive here from the poor countries.

October 27, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Judit294350

Not sure would say "the poor countries" - generalizations in English drop the definite article.


ray.meredith

I reported "... are arriving ..." was not accepted.


RuT3oTh3

Correction: "the poor countries" is not acceptable in this particular sentence. Please, review.


bandib1

Many people, or a lot of people is not the same?

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.