"A pizsama a vízben van."

Translation:The pajamas are in the water.

October 27, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Heroldnak

Holy crap, I have "pajamas" singular in my language too.


Roxi283778

Oh. So pijama singular is not correct!?


clairelanc3

For me too, pajamas, or pyjamas is in the singular..


LarryK1982

So.. No clothes for me tonight


Susan837467

Why? Why? Could you not invent a more plausible sentence? E.g., the pajamas are in the washtub or in the laundry.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.