"Αυτοί είναι δικοί σου."

Translation:They are your own.

October 28, 2016

4 Comments


blooQkazoo

In a listening exercise, there is no way to differentiate if it is Αυτοί είναι δικοί σου or Αυτή είναι δική σου, right? Because it won't accept the other one.

October 28, 2016

jaye16
Mod

Yes, that is a problem some languages have with the bot that doesn't know that there are different ways to write a particular sound. We'll remove this sentence from the listening. Thanks for the heads up,

October 28, 2016

oledole1

it is still in the listening. With the same problem

February 2, 2017

jaye16
Mod

Thank you for the update. Yes, these homophones are being reviewed I have disabled it from the listening.

February 2, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.