"Αυτοί είναι δικοί σου."

Translation:They are your own.

10/28/2016, 1:53:32 PM

4 Comments


blooQkazoo

In a listening exercise, there is no way to differentiate if it is Αυτοί είναι δικοί σου or Αυτή είναι δική σου, right? Because it won't accept the other one.

10/28/2016, 1:53:32 PM

jaye16
Mod

Yes, that is a problem some languages have with the bot that doesn't know that there are different ways to write a particular sound. We'll remove this sentence from the listening. Thanks for the heads up,

10/28/2016, 4:46:39 PM

oledole1

it is still in the listening. With the same problem

2/2/2017, 5:07:06 PM

jaye16
Mod

Thank you for the update. Yes, these homophones are being reviewed I have disabled it from the listening.

2/2/2017, 5:14:49 PM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.