1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Máy tính của tôi rất chậm."

"Máy tính của tôi rất chậm."

Translation:My computer is very slow.

October 28, 2016

4 Comments


tpassaro

Shouldn't it be computer instead of calculator in the translation


TehVanarch

Máy tính can mean both although I tend to use máy vi tính for computer (vi = minuscule).


KirynSilverwing

I thought so too. The mouseover has only ever said it was computer, but now the only option to choose is calculator? And "so" slow instead of "very" slow.


Lazuli_Love

PC is not accepted

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.