1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Máy tính của tôi rất chậm."

"Máy tính của tôi rất chậm."

Translation:My computer is very slow.

October 28, 2016

4 Comments


tpassaro

Shouldn't it be computer instead of calculator in the translation

October 28, 2016

TehVanarch

Máy tính can mean both although I tend to use máy vi tính for computer (vi = minuscule).

October 29, 2016

KirynSilverwing

I thought so too. The mouseover has only ever said it was computer, but now the only option to choose is calculator? And "so" slow instead of "very" slow.

July 4, 2017

Lazuli_Love

PC is not accepted

March 3, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.