"They are about to watch the TV."

Translation:Họ sắp xem tivi.

2 years ago

6 Comments


Ronald525862

So what's wrong with "Họ sắp xem cái tivi." ?

11 months ago

KhaBui
KhaBui

"Xem tivi" means watching content in tivi, "xem cái tivi" mean watching size, color of tivi

2 months ago

Thomas457134

yes how do you know whether to use cái

9 months ago

luonghuusontung
luonghuusontung

đúng rồi mà lại bảo sai

1 year ago

TranQuocQu

"Họ sắp xem truyền hình". I like it !

1 year ago

TranQuocQu

TV = Television. Translate to Vietnamese is "Truyền hình"

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.