"Làm ơn cười tôi!"

Translation:Please smile for me!

October 29, 2016

6 Comments


Huy.B

"Làm ơn cười cho tôi!" Is this correct too?

May 10, 2018

Valerie810283

Can cuoi also mean to laugh?

January 26, 2017

Chris527982

Yes

July 29, 2017

c3trash

Why does vì = for here? I've only understood it as because. Why doesn't this mean "Please smile/laugh because of me."

November 1, 2018

KevinN45837

Would that not translate to "Please smile because of me"?

April 2, 2019

kzeleroc

"Please smile because of me"? no? sometimes i wish she would :(

October 29, 2016
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.