"Làmơncườitôi!"

Translation:Please smile for me!

2 years ago

5 Comments


Huy.B
Huy.B

"Làm ơn cười cho tôi!" Is this correct too?

8 months ago

Valerie810283

Can cuoi also mean to laugh?

1 year ago

Chris527982

Yes

1 year ago

kzeleroc

"Please smile because of me"? no? sometimes i wish she would :(

2 years ago

c3trash
c3trash

Why does vì = for here? I've only understood it as because. Why doesn't this mean "Please smile/laugh because of me."

2 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.