"Ο υπουργός άμυνας."

Translation:The secretary of defence.

10/29/2016, 2:20:32 PM

7 Comments


Stavroula107604

Why is defence secretary marked wrong?

3/24/2017, 6:07:37 AM

Elina_WILDesign

how come "the minister of defence" is marked as wrong?

10/29/2016, 2:20:32 PM

troll1995
Mod

It's added. Thanks for the input. :)

10/29/2016, 6:16:18 PM

loukaki
Plus

Is there a rule for when we can use the genitive without the article like in this sentence?

6/17/2017, 8:35:30 PM

Rob594774

Just had " The Defence Secretary" marked incorrect

6/28/2017, 7:31:12 AM

Rob594774

Defence secretary still marked incorrect.

7/25/2017, 1:10:14 PM

troll1995
Mod

Added ;) Sorry for the inconvenience.

7/25/2017, 2:20:58 PM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.