1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "You are not washing the dish…

"You are not washing the dishes, but dancing."

Translation:Nem mosogattok, hanem táncoltok.

October 29, 2016

5 Comments


nicksana

te nem az edényeket mosogatod, hanem táncolsz . __what's wrong with that ?


nicksana

Right ! My mistake ! :o)


[deactivated user]

    »you« is both singular and plural pronoun, so both singular and plural form of "mosogat" and "táncol" should be accepted - is it possible to do that in Duolingo?


Trockij

    Minden lehetséges. Minden is.

    Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.