"You are not washing the dishes, but dancing."

Translation:Nem mosogattok, hanem táncoltok.

October 29, 2016

5 Comments


nicksana

te nem az edényeket mosogatod, hanem táncolsz . __what's wrong with that ?

October 29, 2016

Trockij

you = te, ti

December 4, 2016

nicksana

Right ! My mistake ! :o)

December 4, 2016

CBeleg

»you« is both singular and plural pronoun, so both singular and plural form of "mosogat" and "táncol" should be accepted - is it possible to do that in Duolingo?

December 5, 2017

Trockij

Minden lehetséges. Minden is.

December 5, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.