"Garden and juice"

Translation:Сад і сік

October 30, 2016

11 Comments


Fiacup3

I dont have a Ukrainian keyboard it says im wrong

February 20, 2017

Josie947432

How do we change it

May 20, 2017

Spaceballzy

Regardless, you probably had it right. In, Ukraine, C=S. (It's sound). But, we have the "C" character so, it's not a problem.

November 25, 2017

qixyl

I entered сад i сiк and it was not accepted. Can be used a latin 'i' here? But сад и сик was accepted with typos. How does it work?

January 24, 2017

skstudio

No, you cannot mix Latin and Cyrillic characters.

January 28, 2017

AshLilCactus

How do you pronounce the "c" in Ukranian

March 27, 2017

skstudio

It is pronounced like the English "s."

March 27, 2017

Spaceballzy

It wants us to translate in Ukraine but they want us to sound it out with english. English does not equal Ukraine.

November 25, 2017

Spaceballzy

Correct spelling with the english keyboard can be pronounced like so: "Cad i cik"

Bad Translation and misleading: "Sad i sik" are not the right character translations. A Ukrainian "C" makes an S sound and spelled in the Ukraine "c".

November 25, 2017

dFI589Fb

DON'T HAVE UKE KEYBOARD

December 6, 2017

ValentinSe14370

I wrote "сад i сiк" Why did you mark wrong?

January 19, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.