"Garden and juice"

Translation:Сад і сік

2 years ago

10 Comments


Fiacup3

I dont have a Ukrainian keyboard it says im wrong

1 year ago

Josie947432

How do we change it

1 year ago

Buddha_Dream

Regardless, you probably had it right. In, Ukraine, C=S. (It's sound). But, we have the "C" character so, it's not a problem.

1 year ago

qixyl
qixyl

I entered сад i сiк and it was not accepted. Can be used a latin 'i' here? But сад и сик was accepted with typos. How does it work?

1 year ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

No, you cannot mix Latin and Cyrillic characters.

1 year ago

AshLilCactus

How do you pronounce the "c" in Ukranian

1 year ago

skstudio
skstudio
Mod

It is pronounced like the English "s."

1 year ago

Buddha_Dream

It wants us to translate in Ukraine but they want us to sound it out with english. English does not equal Ukraine.

1 year ago

Buddha_Dream

Correct spelling with the english keyboard can be pronounced like so: "Cad i cik"

Bad Translation and misleading: "Sad i sik" are not the right character translations. A Ukrainian "C" makes an S sound and spelled in the Ukraine "c".

1 year ago

dFI589Fb

DON'T HAVE UKE KEYBOARD

1 year ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.