1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Làm ơn tôn trọng quyền con n…

"Làm ơn tôn trọng quyền con người!"

Translation:Please respect the human rights!

October 30, 2016

4 Comments


AnCatDubh

From Chinese 權 ‘right, entitlement’

  • Mandarin: quán
  • Cantonese: kyùhn
  • Northern Sixian Hakka: khièn
  • Hokkien: khoân, koân

StewartMM

"Please respect human rights"..."please respect the rights of humans".


K.Dash9549

The correct answer is "Please respect the human rights!" And I write is "Please respect the rights human! I am very ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ it!


Dan553966

Abstract nouns in English do not take articles when used in a general sense.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.