"Họnhiềukếhoạchđầusaukhủnghoảngkinhtế."

Translation:They have many investment plans after economic crisis.

2 years ago

4 Comments


NhanTran1
NhanTran1

I reported "the economic crisis." should be accepted. It sounds better for English.

1 year ago

brendan251715

"Economic crisis" is a singular countable noun. Therefore it needs to have "a/an" or "the" before it.

6 months ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

You mean ‘crises’, or ‘the crisis’. Surely you couldn’t have made this beginner’s mistake in grammar in earnest.

2 years ago

CeeCeeSong

this is not correct English. I put "They have many plans to invest after the economic crisis," which is.

11 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.