"The chair is at the kitchen."

Translation:Η καρέκλα είναι στην κουζίνα.

October 30, 2016

8 Comments


MissSunny26

Wouldn't "in the kitchen" make more sense? "At the kitchen" seems weird to me.

October 30, 2016

jaye16
Mod

Of course. This needs "in" not "at". I've edited it here but must change the incubator which seems to be stuck. If you remember which unit you found it in I will be able to make the change. Many thanks.

October 30, 2016

MissSunny26

I got this sentence while strengthening "Objects".

October 30, 2016

jaye16
Mod

Thank you. That tells us a lot. Strengthen has caused other such mix-ups. Strengthen skills are chosen at random by the Duobot and it doesn't seem to be updated. I'll report it.

October 30, 2016

Jim368909

Thanks... Just got same.

July 12, 2017

jaye16
Mod

Hope you're not afraid of ghosts because you just got a ghost sentence. I'm assuming this was on Strengthen skills which has been known to have these issues. This sentence was deleted a long time ago but pops up now and again on Strengthen skill.

July 13, 2017

Rob594774

Yep same here! Τα φαντάσματα!

July 28, 2017

Dimitra956826

Και δεν είναι καν μεσάνυχτα. Ο.ο

July 28, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.