"Ο πρόγονος μου."

Translation:My ancestor.

October 31, 2016

6 Comments


Gallos80

A "line" is still missing on the last o of "πρόγονός μου". Are you still in beta ?

December 27, 2018

Dimitra956826

What exactly do you mean by line?

December 27, 2018

mizinamo

I imagine they mean the second accent / τόνος.

December 27, 2018

Gallos80

Un accent A "stress" ? (Excuse my English)

December 27, 2018

jaye16

Yes, you are correct we do need another accent here but we can't change the sentence at this stage it will be corrected in the new tree.

December 27, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.