1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Ο πρόγονος μου."

"Ο πρόγονος μου."

Translation:My ancestor.

October 31, 2016

6 Comments


Gallos80

A "line" is still missing on the last o of "πρόγονός μου". Are you still in beta ?


Dimitra956826

What exactly do you mean by line?


mizinamo

I imagine they mean the second accent / τόνος.


Gallos80

Un accent A "stress" ? (Excuse my English)


jaye16
Mod

Yes, you are correct we do need another accent here but we can't change the sentence at this stage it will be corrected in the new tree.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.