"The test was difficult."

Translation:Το τεστ ήταν δύσκολο.

November 1, 2016

5 Comments


helmad

εξεταση acceptable?

November 1, 2016

jaye16
Mod

Yes, it certainly should be and I've added it to the incubator. η εξέταση ήταν δύσκολη Thank you.

November 1, 2016

jaye16
Mod

:-( The incubator is now ok, Troll got to it in time. Thanks to both of you.

November 2, 2016

TjDT5

Εξέταση was not accepted just then

January 19, 2018

mizinamo

What was the entire sentence that you wrote?

Did you, perhaps, get the gender wrong and write το εξέταση or ο εξέταση instead of η εξέταση ?

January 19, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.