1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "The test was difficult."

"The test was difficult."

Translation:Το τεστ ήταν δύσκολο.

November 1, 2016

5 Comments


helmad

εξεταση acceptable?


jaye16

Yes, it certainly should be and I've added it to the incubator. η εξέταση ήταν δύσκολη Thank you.


jaye16

:-( The incubator is now ok, Troll got to it in time. Thanks to both of you.


TjDT5

Εξέταση was not accepted just then


mizinamo

What was the entire sentence that you wrote?

Did you, perhaps, get the gender wrong and write το εξέταση or ο εξέταση instead of η εξέταση ?

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.