"Ezekről a lovakról szálltok le."

Translation:You get off these horses.

November 1, 2016

5 Comments


O_Matty

Is this a command, or solely a statement? If it's a command, the "you" is implied.

November 1, 2016

jsiehler

It's just a statement.

November 2, 2016

Patricia460976

Down from should be accepted.

February 20, 2017

Patricia460976

So, what is the word for "dismount?"

September 26, 2017

ljikontic

Again the problem with the tenses-What does it mean You get off these horses.Really you are getting off these horses.It happens once it is not usual action to get off the horses.How many of you do get off the horses.No one of course

January 30, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.