migueljrodriguez

Habla con tus amigos en inglés

Una forma de hacer conversación es empezar diciendo cuatro comentarios y dejar que ellos te sigan el juego. ¡Prohibido hablar en español durante un rato! Harás un esfuerzo por pensar en otro idioma y aprenderás vocabulario de los que saben más.

2/17/2014, 1:54:14 PM

227 comentarios


AmilcarRos

hello how are you

2/17/2014, 7:53:31 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi, i´m fine and u?

2/17/2014, 10:52:19 PM

fredomartinez84

realy well

2/19/2014, 5:21:31 PM

JimenezArlinton

Fine thanks, and you

2/22/2014, 2:34:55 AM

brujodeoz

Hello everyone, how are you today, are you ok? I hope so :)

2/17/2014, 10:26:57 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi!

2/18/2014, 3:33:16 AM

Astrozibo

Hello, I would like practice my English.

2/17/2014, 11:21:44 PM

migueljrodriguez

then lets do it. where are you from?

2/18/2014, 3:32:08 AM

Astrozibo

I from Mexico and you?

2/18/2014, 3:57:01 AM

migueljrodriguez

i´m from Venezuela, and how do you feeling on duolingo?

2/18/2014, 4:00:51 AM

Astrozibo

Nice to meet you. It is very nice. Is my second day using Doulingo. :).

2/18/2014, 4:03:17 AM

migueljrodriguez

oh ok, do you like duolingo?

2/19/2014, 1:02:27 AM

CuriousAtanaa

"how do you like duolingo?" or "what are your feelings about duolingo?"

2/19/2014, 9:51:31 PM

tetrisbit

Hi i want practice too, would you like?

2/18/2014, 5:25:26 PM

migueljrodriguez

yeah, tell me.

2/19/2014, 3:08:52 AM

CuriousAtanaa

yeah, talk to me.

"Tell" is normaly used to ask for or give information e.g.:

Tell me where the keys are = Where are the keys

He tells me about the book = he gives me information about the book

2/19/2014, 9:56:11 PM

tetrisbit

ok !

7/28/2014, 9:32:42 PM

CuriousAtanaa

would you like to?

2/19/2014, 9:52:22 PM

montevideo2012

yes!

2/20/2014, 5:44:17 AM

CuriousAtanaa

Hello, I would like to practice my English.

2/19/2014, 9:49:58 PM

Roberto_LR

HI! I'm Ecuadorian and I'm studying languages so I know pretty much of this language... how do you "practice" English if you are making a lot of mistakes while you are communicating with others and no one point it out? Greetings :)!

2/21/2014, 3:53:53 AM

eliza8760

hi, i'd like improve my english level

2/18/2014, 12:51:37 AM

migueljrodriguez

where are you from?

2/18/2014, 3:32:18 AM

eliza8760

I´M FROM COLOMBIA, AND YOU?

2/18/2014, 9:09:20 PM

tetrisbit

me too, let´s too practice! what do you think?

2/18/2014, 5:26:20 PM

eliza8760

ABOUT?

2/18/2014, 9:09:32 PM

eliza8760

BECAUSE I THINK MANY THINGS

2/18/2014, 9:11:42 PM

migueljrodriguez

good point hahaah

2/19/2014, 1:01:59 AM

eliza8760

jajajaja

2/23/2014, 4:01:54 AM

CuriousAtanaa

hi, i'd like to improve my english level

2/19/2014, 9:57:40 PM

eliza8760

hi, where 'r u from?

2/23/2014, 4:02:21 AM

migueljrodriguez

hi

2/23/2014, 4:14:23 AM

eliza8760

hi, how are you?

2/24/2014, 3:47:07 PM

SanTiaGoGz

let's practice it then ;)

2/18/2014, 3:51:30 AM

Andrea.Dive

Hi guys

2/21/2014, 8:39:21 PM

viicctt28

I want to practice any person available.

8/13/2014, 4:51:55 PM

tetrisbit

practice with me? what do you think?

7/28/2014, 9:39:50 PM

viicctt28

That's great.

8/13/2014, 4:53:13 PM

migueljrodriguez

where are you from?

2/18/2014, 4:01:49 AM

SanTiaGoGz

colombia, and you?

2/18/2014, 4:15:23 AM

migueljrodriguez

venezuela, my name is miguel and i want to learn english

2/19/2014, 3:08:37 AM

SanTiaGoGz

seems like you know a good part of english bro

2/19/2014, 3:49:24 AM

viicctt28

You need learn we have to practice.my friend.

8/30/2014, 4:24:57 AM

migueljrodriguez

yeah, tell me

2/19/2014, 1:18:13 AM

SanTiaGoGz

i think we should add us to be more closer in a conversation

2/18/2014, 3:54:07 AM

CuriousAtanaa

"i think we should add each other to be closer in a conversation"

closer = more close

Generally, "more closer" is considered bad English

2/19/2014, 10:01:22 PM

SanTiaGoGz

sorry my bad xD

2/20/2014, 3:37:12 AM

CuriousAtanaa

Don't worry :) I just though you might want to know

2/20/2014, 10:14:23 AM

migueljrodriguez

thanks atanaa

2/23/2014, 4:15:05 AM

AmilcarRos

hi everyone i'm from venezuelan how do you feeling using doulingo?

2/18/2014, 11:51:08 AM

migueljrodriguez

i have many days on duolingo, and i think that this is amazing.

2/19/2014, 1:17:33 AM

CuriousAtanaa

i have been using duolingo for many days

2/19/2014, 10:03:53 PM

migueljrodriguez

me too

2/23/2014, 4:15:15 AM

viicctt28

That't Good my friend.

8/13/2014, 5:14:59 PM

CuriousAtanaa

how do you feel about using doulingo?

2/19/2014, 10:02:31 PM

migueljrodriguez

i feel like a genius

8/14/2014, 1:01:32 AM

BCMario

all right, hello!!!!

2/18/2014, 4:17:57 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi mario!

2/19/2014, 1:17:48 AM

tetrisbit

Hi Id like practice english, if you all would like too, pleasee follow me and together will be able to learn and increase our english knowledge

2/18/2014, 5:24:16 PM

eliza8760

WHERE ARE YOU FROM?

2/18/2014, 9:10:52 PM

viicctt28

......¿

8/13/2014, 4:53:57 PM

migueljrodriguez

yeah!

2/19/2014, 1:16:48 AM

CuriousAtanaa

I'd like to practice english, if you all would like to

2/19/2014, 10:05:19 PM

tetrisbit

yes i would

7/28/2014, 9:37:37 PM

nataliamonroy14

hello, my name is natalia

2/18/2014, 5:31:11 PM

AmilcarRos

hi, natalia where are you from?

2/18/2014, 7:29:53 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi!

2/19/2014, 1:16:20 AM

nataliamonroy14

i am from bogotá, Colombia. And you?

2/19/2014, 11:12:49 PM

lady2002

hello, how are you?

2/18/2014, 6:56:50 PM

migueljrodriguez

fine, and you? how old are you?

2/19/2014, 1:01:25 AM

yiniuz

hello everybody what´s up

2/18/2014, 7:36:46 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi, where are you from?

2/19/2014, 1:16:00 AM

diannypam

hello my name is pamela

2/18/2014, 10:22:48 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi pamela, how are you?

2/19/2014, 1:15:49 AM

Rossi_25

Hello, I am from Venezuela too.

2/18/2014, 10:24:13 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi, how are you? what do you think about the current situation in Venezuela?

2/19/2014, 1:01:04 AM

Rossi_25

I am fine thank you, and you? It is unfortunate what is happening in our country.

2/19/2014, 3:37:46 PM

CuriousAtanaa

What is happening in our country is unfortunate

Hi Rossi. Can you explain to me what is happening in Venezuela? I've not seen much on the english news about it.

2/19/2014, 10:08:31 PM

Vice7st

Hello Atana, where are you from?

2/20/2014, 10:49:33 PM

CuriousAtanaa

I live in the UK. How about you?

2/21/2014, 2:07:57 PM

Vice7st

I'm from Venezuela, and my English is not very good, but I think that this video shows the situation of country http://youtu.be/EFS6cP9auDc

2/23/2014, 3:45:46 AM

Vice7st

This video is of the 2013 about of "before of the problem of Now" http://youtu.be/Ry-ya7NhnuE

2/23/2014, 4:22:00 AM

Rossi_25

Hello Atanaa. What is happening is that many people began to protest several days ocurrieno problems that are in the country as insecurity, lack of food, commodities and more. Amid protests have sparked violent acts and several deaths have already occurred. The head of an opposition party was arrested and this generates increasingly complaining. Much of the country does not agree with what the government has done so far.

2/21/2014, 6:09:52 PM

CuriousAtanaa

Thanks Rossi. It certainly sounds like a bad situation.

I find it odd that listening to news in only one language gives such a biased picture (picture = idea about events). The British news seems to be completely ignoring events in Venezuela. It has been concentrating on flooding in the UK for the last few weeks!

Here's a corrected version of your post:

Hello Atanaa. What is happening is that many people began to protest several days ago about problems in the country such as insecurity, lack of food, commodities and more. Violent acts have happened in the protests and several deaths have already occurred. The head of an opposition party was arrested and this is generating increased complaining. Much of the country does not agree with what the government has done so far

2/22/2014, 11:51:50 AM

Rossi_25

Thanks for the correction.

2/22/2014, 2:38:23 PM

diannypam

which speak languages besides the english?

2/18/2014, 10:25:23 PM

CuriousAtanaa

Who speaks languages besides english?

or

Which languages do you speak beside English

2/19/2014, 10:10:32 PM

diannypam

only spanish and english

2/27/2014, 9:15:10 PM

migueljrodriguez

i am only speak english and spanish.

2/19/2014, 12:59:09 AM

CuriousAtanaa

i only speak english and spanish.

2/19/2014, 10:11:17 PM

estefaniaechev3

hello, I from colombia :D

2/18/2014, 10:33:51 PM

migueljrodriguez

hello, do you like duolingo?

2/19/2014, 12:58:22 AM

diannypam

yes I like

2/19/2014, 11:55:42 PM

CuriousAtanaa

I am from colombia

2/19/2014, 10:11:54 PM

diannypam

I am from dominican republic

2/27/2014, 9:16:08 PM

mafferd

hi. i am new there... so you play with me.. =)

2/19/2014, 12:32:03 AM

migueljrodriguez

hello, how are you? where are you from?

2/19/2014, 12:58:09 AM

mafferd

hello, I am fine. i am from Ecuador.. where are you from??

2/19/2014, 2:42:03 AM

migueljrodriguez

i am from Venezuela, do you like duolingo?

2/19/2014, 3:07:38 AM

mafferd

yes I like it.. recently i know about duolingo it is a good pag. for improve your language.. by the by I have been in Venezuela, you have a beautiful country.

2/20/2014, 11:37:23 PM

CuriousAtanaa

recently i learnt (found out) about duolingo it is a good page for improving your language. by the by I have been in Venezuela, you have a beautiful country.

2/21/2014, 2:13:38 PM

migueljrodriguez

thanks!

2/21/2014, 1:32:57 AM

lortizh1

Hello... Greetings ::::: I want to practice english, I´m searching a person to talk by skype and practice...Who can be?

2/19/2014, 1:12:25 AM

migueljrodriguez

ehmm, i do not have skype, anybody else?

2/19/2014, 1:15:38 AM

lortizh1

Tuiterivor¡¡¡ Do you have a good english level?

2/19/2014, 1:37:55 AM

migueljrodriguez

yeah, i have a good level, but i need more practice to get better.

2/19/2014, 3:07:03 AM

lortizh1

can you create skype? to practice talking with me

2/19/2014, 3:21:59 AM

lortizh1

I.m 23 years old, I´m from colombia

2/21/2014, 12:38:20 AM

lortizh1

how old are u?

2/21/2014, 12:39:03 AM

CuriousAtanaa

Can you create a skype account to practice talking with me?

2/21/2014, 2:15:52 PM

migueljrodriguez

maybe, how old are you? where are you from?

2/19/2014, 7:57:38 PM

chinitah.ana

ooo that good I have skype too

2/19/2014, 2:20:20 PM

soysebastianca

Learnig with Duolingo! is a good choice :-)

2/19/2014, 2:07:26 AM

migueljrodriguez

it is the best way!

2/19/2014, 3:05:55 AM

andreschernobin

to make an effort to think in english ''I am with you''..

2/19/2014, 5:14:22 AM

migueljrodriguez

yeeah!!! thank you. how old are you?

2/19/2014, 7:56:42 PM

andreschernobin

I am twenty-five years old and I'm english teacher, what about you?

2/20/2014, 12:12:29 AM

CuriousAtanaa

..I'm an english teacher...

2/20/2014, 9:24:54 PM

migueljrodriguez

help us

2/22/2014, 12:05:20 AM

CuriousAtanaa

Hi everyone. I am a native English speaker. Would you like me to correct your mistakes?

2/19/2014, 9:06:52 AM

JoelLituma

Yes of course ;)

2/19/2014, 3:02:22 PM

migueljrodriguez

yes, please.

2/19/2014, 8:59:39 PM

niayc

Atana ... I wish to talk with you in another chat by facebook or skype ... just tell me ... you look for me like NiaYC...

regards

2/19/2014, 10:40:20 PM

CuriousAtanaa

What is you skype ID? I can't find anyone called NiaYC.

2/20/2014, 9:31:31 PM

Vice7st

Please!

2/20/2014, 11:53:31 PM

mafferd

hi, could you practice with me..??? please please..

2/21/2014, 2:11:32 AM

fredomartinez84

hello, my name is Fredo nice to meet you

2/19/2014, 5:20:55 PM

mescocco

nice to meet you too.

2/19/2014, 6:23:47 PM

niayc

hi my name is estefania ..I' m from Ecuador... ti is my pin for bbmsn ... if someone would like to practice english ... you can talk with me... 7BCB074F

2/19/2014, 8:27:15 PM

migueljrodriguez

thanks estefania, but i do not use bbmsn.

2/19/2014, 8:58:53 PM

niayc

oh no problem .... maybe you use a chat?? like skype or facebook chat

2/19/2014, 10:33:13 PM

migueljrodriguez

i am use telegram.

2/22/2014, 12:04:21 AM

okonerbrowz

hi. i am from colombia ..

2/20/2014, 1:28:38 AM

montevideo2012

hi,how are you?

2/20/2014, 5:41:42 AM

migueljrodriguez

fine and you?

2/20/2014, 5:37:25 PM

MartinezNestor

Hi, my name is Néstor. I'm from argentina, and I like to practice my english

2/21/2014, 6:27:41 PM

Mariapigo

Mee too Néstor, at what time do you practice English?

2/21/2014, 11:23:22 PM

MartinezNestor

This month in the afternoon. I'm from argentina, 2.30 to 4.30 pm

2/24/2014, 5:23:59 PM

Mariapigo

It is a shame, because I practice english in the night, from 6 to 8.

2/28/2014, 1:15:07 AM

Andrea.Dive

Hi everybody! Doesn't it happen to you that you write or read and you know lots of words, then you're gonna speak with somebody else and you forget many of them?

2/21/2014, 8:41:37 PM

Rossi_25

yes

2/21/2014, 11:00:17 PM

henry28

hello

2/21/2014, 10:58:25 PM

migueljrodriguez

hello boy

2/22/2014, 12:01:42 AM

henry28

i need practice English

2/21/2014, 10:59:19 PM

Andrea.Dive

I need to practice English * (;

2/21/2014, 11:03:28 PM

migueljrodriguez

hello! how are you?

2/21/2014, 11:59:37 PM

Andrea.Dive

Hi! I'm fine, and you?

2/22/2014, 12:07:17 AM

migueljrodriguez

fine, do you have twitter?

2/22/2014, 12:07:57 AM

Andrea.Dive

No, actually I'm just using skype

2/22/2014, 1:11:21 AM

migueljrodriguez

uhmm, i have to create a skype account

2/22/2014, 3:23:58 AM

Andrea.Dive

There are four people .-.

2/23/2014, 9:28:04 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi

2/21/2014, 11:59:24 PM

kassianer0

hello fredo how are you im from mexico

2/6/2016, 10:53:23 PM

kassianer0

hello

2/6/2016, 10:54:18 PM

ivonne.hernandez

hello

2/17/2014, 5:31:29 PM

morromeo

hi

2/17/2014, 7:23:16 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi! where are you from?

2/17/2014, 10:52:45 PM

yurimabel

hello

2/20/2014, 7:14:23 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi!

2/17/2014, 10:52:49 PM

FransiscoLopez

hi my name is fransisco

2/19/2014, 3:04:57 AM

migueljrodriguez

hello francisco!

2/19/2014, 7:54:20 PM

migueljrodriguez

hello girl

2/18/2014, 3:42:48 AM

yiniuz

is very funny learn this way english

2/19/2014, 2:24:41 AM

migueljrodriguez

yeah!

2/19/2014, 3:05:40 AM

CuriousAtanaa

This is a very funny way to learn english

2/19/2014, 9:48:39 PM

fritz.gs

Hello!!!, how are you?

2/19/2014, 2:50:10 AM

migueljrodriguez

fine and you?

2/19/2014, 3:03:47 AM

CuriousAtanaa

I'm fine. You?

2/19/2014, 9:41:03 PM

fritz.gs

me too. Nice to meet you, where are you from?

2/19/2014, 3:26:13 AM

yiniuz

you know that watch tv in english is the best way to learn, so read books and listen music too

2/19/2014, 3:02:26 AM

migueljrodriguez

oh yes, there is many ways to practice english, then you have to choose .

2/19/2014, 3:03:40 AM

mescocco

Is there anyway we can listen our voices?

2/19/2014, 3:35:53 PM

CuriousAtanaa

oh yes, there are many ways to practice english, so you have to choose .

2/19/2014, 9:45:39 PM

FransiscoLopez

si esta re bueno aprender ingles

2/19/2014, 3:03:35 AM

migueljrodriguez

english please.

2/19/2014, 3:10:09 AM

AANNDRREESS

hello frieds

2/19/2014, 4:14:27 AM

AANNDRREESS

hello friends

2/19/2014, 4:15:38 AM

chuytemas97

hello!!! How are you?

2/19/2014, 5:57:57 AM

migueljrodriguez

fine and you?

2/19/2014, 7:56:48 PM

chuytemas97

fine thanks,

10/26/2014, 3:13:26 PM

JoelLituma

Hello, Where are you from?

2/19/2014, 3:01:43 PM

mescocco

Hello,everyone,I am from Argentian,

2/19/2014, 3:34:46 PM

migueljrodriguez

how old are you?

2/19/2014, 8:59:21 PM

JoelLituma

I am 14 and you?

2/20/2014, 1:37:27 AM

CuriousAtanaa

Argentina

2/20/2014, 9:33:42 PM

nancy.alem

hello !!! who are you?

2/19/2014, 3:34:12 PM

nancy.alem

me too

2/19/2014, 3:47:48 PM

nancy.alem

what state you are?

2/19/2014, 3:49:06 PM

nancy.alem

Im from Mendoza ,Argentina and you?

2/19/2014, 3:51:45 PM

mescocco

Im from Córdoba.

2/19/2014, 5:10:55 PM

fernnando-off

owww hi how are you?

2/20/2014, 12:57:32 AM

migueljrodriguez

fine and u?

2/20/2014, 3:13:01 AM

fernnando-off

fine thx and where ar u from...?

2/20/2014, 11:46:24 PM

katerinevaldez

hi

2/20/2014, 6:53:11 PM

yurimabel

helllo

2/20/2014, 7:06:39 PM

anyela1984

hello what you from

2/20/2014, 7:36:55 PM

CuriousAtanaa

hello where are you from

2/20/2014, 9:35:55 PM

yurimabel

i from colombia

2/27/2014, 7:03:47 PM

yurimabel

and you

2/27/2014, 7:03:55 PM

Vice7st

Hello, where are you from? (with all).

2/20/2014, 10:37:21 PM

anyela1984

i am from colombia

2/20/2014, 11:00:50 PM

Vice7st

What do you think about Duolingo?

2/20/2014, 11:58:28 PM

yeka08

hi

2/20/2014, 11:42:54 PM

yeka08

hello my name is yessica and you ??

2/20/2014, 11:44:46 PM

anyela1984

hello my name is angela

2/20/2014, 11:48:34 PM

migueljrodriguez

my name is miguel, i am from venezuela.

2/21/2014, 1:35:18 AM

Mariapigo

Hi , I am Mary, I live in Costa Rica, I need to practice English, with persons of all ages.

2/21/2014, 3:04:04 AM

fritz.gs

Hello Mary, how are you? Me too I need practice english if want we are parctice

2/21/2014, 5:03:48 PM

Mariapigo

Hi fritz,gs , I am agree to practice with you, because we have a similar level, say me how, please, if first by email, and then by facebook, or here in the foro? I hope your answer.

2/21/2014, 11:17:51 PM

Mariapigo

Of course, I wanto to practice english. Generally I study Duolingo at night, from 6 to 7 or 8. If it is posible tomorrow Friday, I would like to probe. In my country now is 6.15 pm. Regards Mary

2/28/2014, 12:16:39 AM

viicctt28

what up, my friend, I would like to talk English I want to try speak with more friends every day so , you have to tell me when thanks

2/21/2014, 5:55:40 AM

anyela1984

Hello I have praticar English that I need to learn much that I like and want to graduate I am from Colombia medellin

2/21/2014, 3:41:22 PM

Mariapigo

At what time do you practice English with Duolingo, because I practice every day in the night.

2/21/2014, 11:21:44 PM

Rossi_25

Friends, it seems if you create a group on facebook or chatting on Skype to practice the language?

2/21/2014, 6:16:00 PM

Mariapigo

Excellent, a good idea.

2/21/2014, 11:22:37 PM

mafferd

of course.. give me your faceb

2/22/2014, 1:02:47 AM

Rossi_25
2/22/2014, 2:42:39 PM

MartinezNestor

Hello. I'm very happy learning english with Duolingo

2/21/2014, 6:22:58 PM

yurimabel

i want to practice inglés

2/27/2014, 2:02:49 PM

migueljrodriguez

hi yuri

2/27/2014, 5:11:26 PM

yurimabel

well thank you

2/27/2014, 7:02:54 PM

CommanderBim

estoy un poco cansado..pero no importa..Hola..!!

1/30/2015, 7:59:10 AM

chuytemas97

Hello, How are you??

6/25/2015, 11:37:55 PM

CommanderBim

i am fine

6/26/2015, 11:03:20 AM

Chema_Carrillo

Hello! I'm Chema from México and i want to improve my english if somebody wants to tal on Skype, please let me know! see you there!

6/13/2016, 3:55:32 AM
Aprende un idioma en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.