"Pracuję z nimi."

Translation:I work with them.

November 2, 2016

7 Comments


LICA98

again e/ę

November 2, 2016

Jellei

Done.

November 2, 2016

Deepashri4

chcę znać dlaczego oferujecie opcja jak w 'Gen' 'Instr' 'masc' 'Fem' itp.? Jak używać nimi? Czy one tylko dla wskazówki i wyjaśnienia? nie mamy faktycznie używać nimi?

April 10, 2017

Jellei

Tylko dla wskazówek, to gramatyka.

Only for hints, it's grammar. Don't use them, and if you see them in the puzzles in the app, ignore them.

April 10, 2017

Arnoldpitt

Nimi is instrumental isn't it . How is them an instrument?

June 10, 2018

Jellei

Using Instrumental for literal 'instruments' is only one of the functions. "Ja jestem mężczyzną" takes Instrumental. Just as any "X is Y" sentence can, if only Y is a noun phrase.

And simple "with" is also among the most important meanings.

June 11, 2018

Arnoldpitt

Are they tools?

June 10, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.