"Ένα βρώμικο πάτωμα"

Translation:A dirty floor

November 2, 2016

3 Comments


romualdGyorgy

Το πάτωμα is the bottom part of έναν όροφο, right?

November 2, 2016

D_..
Mod

Correct, and there is no limit to how high or how low ο όροφος would be. So it could even be the basement floor.

November 2, 2016

Gabriela-X

a native speaker , please enlighten me , which one is correct : βρόμικος or βρώμικος because I`ve seen an article sustaining the first one and stating that the second one is wrong to use , but I see Duo uses it a lot

February 15, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.