"The white sheet."

Translation:Το άσπρο σεντόνι.

November 2, 2016

5 Comments


john_treehugger

Το λευκό φύλλο;

November 2, 2016

troll1995

Added. Thanks!

November 3, 2016

clement2609

Why not Η άσπρη σεντόνι?

June 17, 2017

Valentino-Borgia

adjective always before substantive, as in English?

September 12, 2018

D_..
Mod

    Yes! Let's say that... :D
    There are exceptions when you could move an adjective after a noun but they all have to do with speech changes that show emphasis or more literary constructions, so you shouldn't worry about them at all.

    September 13, 2018

    Related Discussions

    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.