"У мене є брат і сестра."

Translation:I have a brother and a sister.

2 years ago

5 Comments


Terry974029

I have a brother and sister should be ok

7 months ago

onstep

How would you change this sentence to mean you have a brother and a sister?

2 years ago

[deactivated user]

    «У те́бе є брат і сестра́».

    Note that the sentence structure is different from the English. «У те́бе є брат і сестра́» literally means 'At your [family, there] is [a] brother and [a] sister'.

    2 years ago

onstep

    Okay, thanks- that helps a lot! :)

    2 years ago

Romshka1

    Oh my in

    1 year ago
    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.