"Con heo tập trung sự chú ý vào chiếc bánh."

Translation:The pig focuses the attention on the cake.

November 4, 2016

3 Comments

Sorted by top thread

AnCatDubh

For goodness’ sake GET A NATIVE ENGLISH SPEAKER TO PROOFREAD THIS.

November 4, 2016

Michael775713

Yes i think "the attention" distorts the meaning. It could mean "its attention" the pigs. Or it could mean the attention of onlookers. If " the" is left out then its mostly about the pig.


Michael775713

I think the confusion comes from the way the pig is standing on the cake and not eating it

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.