"Ellosvivenjuntos."

Translation:They live together.

5 years ago

4 Comments


integra1
integra1

again here (see vive), conjugation table gives VIVAN and here we have VIVEN... ???

5 years ago

Luis
LuisPlus

"Ellos vivan juntos" is wrong here. "vivan" is the imperative.

5 years ago

cdjaimesh
cdjaimesh

"viven" is the present simple form of "live" for they

5 years ago

PratitiShi

Viven is the present simple form as ir verbs end with the ending en in present tense for ustedes/ellos.

2 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.