"Đókhôngphảimộtvấnđềdễthoảthuận."

Translation:That is not a matter to be easily agreed upon.

2 years ago

4 Comments


thanhhaff
thanhhaff

"A issue" or "an issue"?

2 years ago

Raymondo19

That is not an easy issue to resolve ?

1 year ago

Julestheman
JulesthemanPlus

An issue

1 year ago

Dan553966
Dan553966

Matter, question, and issue all have distinct meanings but people, especially young people, tend to use "issue" for all three. Matter = the case under consideration. Issue = a matter in dispute needing resolution. Question = a matter requiring clarifcation or response. I'm not able to say which is closest to the meaning here, but don't expect the answer from DL.

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.