"Ich sehe das Brot."

Translation:I see the bread.

February 11, 2013

5 Comments


MarkHat

Really? "I am seeing the bread" is wrong, but "I am viewing the bread" is right?

February 23, 2013

WAvD

Exactly, very weird.

February 27, 2013

johnnyboy69

Excuse me I have some bread to attend to.

March 29, 2013

avivaisman

"ich sehe das Brot" and "ich sehe den Brot" whats the difference? I'am preety sure that the two forms were presented during this chapter...

February 11, 2013

tholenst2

The accusative case only changes the masculine article.

Ich sehe den Hund. Ich sehe die Katze. Ich sehe das Kind.

February 11, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.