"The rabbit gives the turtle a pink hat."

Translation:Con thỏ đưa cho con rùa một cái mũ hồng.

2 years ago

7 Comments


itsasunshineday

Why can't mũ be used here? What is the difference?

2 years ago

Leah53476

I put mũ and it showed mũ as the answer but still said i was wrong

1 year ago

patrick714976

I put mũ and it said i was wrong!

1 year ago

Leah53476

Nevermind

1 year ago

SheTuti

It is accepted now!

9 months ago

HwanKyungK

I don't know why my answer is wrong. I put "Con thỏ cho con rùa một cái mũ hồng." and so far this is all I could give with what I have been learning.

3 months ago

SheTuti

For me this is correct because cho alone also mean give/donate (gift=ban cho). But DL maybe want us to learn the composed verb đưa=pass + cho=give/for/to.

3 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.