"Quyểnsáchnàyđượcđọcbởitôi."

Translation:This book is read by me.

2 years ago

7 Comments


kzeleroc

So does this refer to past tense or present tense?

2 years ago

tomleeaus
tomleeaus

It is present passive.

2 years ago

Songve

I should have reviewed English grammar before starting this course. It has been so long, well over a half century, that I was taught grammar, that I have forgotten most of it and here I am playing catch up in another language.

3 weeks ago

KhanhPhuon633382

Tôi đã đọc quyển sách này

1 year ago

Songve

"I read that book." Not passive thus incorrect here.

3 weeks ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.