1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "Az emberek ezen a vonaton mi…

"Az emberek ezen a vonaton mindenfelé utaznak."

Translation:The people on this train are travelling in every direction.

November 5, 2016

11 Comments


DavidCarver

That's quite a remarkable train


Listy77

Seems to be powered by quantum technology maybe? Engines powered by hypothetical cats.


guntunge

It might be a quite cynical comment from a train accident witness.


BigWayne19

------- in all directions ? . . .

Big 27 jul 18


Shamarth

Should work, report it.


GerSzej

People (no article) should be accepted. reported


clairelanc3

Travel TO sounds better


RuT3oTh3

I wrote "all directions", why wasn't it accepted?


RuT3oTh3

People without article should be accepted.


Patricia460976

Is "minden felé" a possibility in this case or in any other usage?


Kolozs2

Is 'the' compulsory? Is something else wrong? (People on this train travel in all directions)

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.