"É um bom espelho."

Translation:It is a good mirror.

February 11, 2013

9 Comments


SD-77

I can't help thinking: "It would be a shame if it were...BROKEN!" :/

February 11, 2014

PetoG

I can't help asking: "Is there a language you are not going to learn?"

December 16, 2015

SD-77

On Duolingo? Maybe.

December 18, 2015

rdpioneer

like the mirror in snow white.

February 11, 2013

Neia.Abreu

péssimo áudio !

August 20, 2015

eskowron

"it's a beautiful mirror"?

June 3, 2014

galletadecolores

Aren't all mirrors the same??? :p

August 3, 2015

ubuzen

I don't understand the rules for adjectives. Until now, I have been seeing them following the noun, not preceding it. But now it's "bom espelho" instead of "espelho bom"? Why?

June 4, 2017

Balamcat
June 22, 2017
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.