1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Portuguese
  4. >
  5. "É um bom espelho."

"É um bom espelho."

Translation:It is a good mirror.

February 11, 2013

9 Comments


SD-77

I can't help thinking: "It would be a shame if it were...BROKEN!" :/


PetoG

I can't help asking: "Is there a language you are not going to learn?"


SD-77

On Duolingo? Maybe.


rdpioneer

like the mirror in snow white.


Neia.Abreu

péssimo áudio !


ubuzen

I don't understand the rules for adjectives. Until now, I have been seeing them following the noun, not preceding it. But now it's "bom espelho" instead of "espelho bom"? Why?


eskowron

"it's a beautiful mirror"?


galletadecolores

Aren't all mirrors the same??? :p

Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.